Search Site ~ Contact Us

Alabama

Arkansas

Florida

Georgia

Kentucky

Louisiana

Mississippi

Tennessee

Texas

         

YEAR

TOURNAMENT CITY

NAME

FROM CITY

SCORE


1934

ATLANTA GA

1935

NASHVILLE TN

1936

BIRMINGHAM AL

1937

CHATTANOOGA TN

1938

NASHVILLE TN

1939

BIRMINGHAM AL

1940

MEMPHIS TN

1941

KNOXVILLE TN

C L Smith

Chattanooga TN

667

1942

NEW ORLEANS LA

Fred Beshore

Memphis Tn

701

1947

SHREVEPORT LA

W Y Lancaster

Shreveport LA

667

1948

LITTLE ROCK AR

1949

MEMPHIS TN

Ned Turner, Sr.

Memphis Tn

697

1950

NEW ORLEANS LA

1951

NASHVILLE TN

Fred Dellinger

Bristol VA

708

1952

BIRMINGHAM AL

1953

MEMPHIS TN

J. R. Sutton

Oak Ridge TN

654

1954

BATON ROUGE LA

L Goude

Montgomery AL

703

1955

ASHVILLE NC

1956

NEW ORLEANS LA

J. Walsh

Memphis TN

670

1957

MEMPHIS TN

L. Forde

Denton TX

679

1958

DALLAS TX

Warren Becker

Dallas TX

698

1959

MOBILE AL

Carl Lundquist, Jr.

Jackson MS

694

1960

LITTLE ROCK AR

Jerry Materne

New Orleans LA

728

1961

ATLANTA GA

Jack Frye

Longview TX

681

1962

LOUISVILLE KY

A. H. Phillips

Mobile AL

696

1963

SHREVEPORT LA

A. Kreitner

Mobile AL

695

1964

MEMPHIS TN

Don Johnston

Tampa FL

683

1965

MOBILE AL

Lynn Hatcher

Shreveport LA

689

1966

COLUMBIA SC

1967

BATON ROUGE LA

1968

TAMPA FL

1969

HUNTSVILLE AL

Bob Singleton

Baton Rouge LA

725

1970

SHREVEPORT LA

Ernie Kotara

Lake Charles LA

695

1971

MEMPHIS TN

Dave Brisco

Pascagoula MS

691

1972

BIRMINGHAM AL

Joe Lavender

Texarkana TX

682

1973

LITTLE ROCK AR

Lee Chandler

Memphis TN

691

1974

LOUISVILLE KY

Ron Woolet

Lousiville KY

699

1975

HUNTSVILLE AL

W. D. Son

Louisville KY

687

1976

BATON ROUGE LA

Russ Bonvillain

Houma LA

739

1977

MEMPHIS TN

Dave Spitzer

Dallas TX

686

1978

PENSACOLA FL

Charles Diamond

Pensacola FL

665

1979

GULFPORT MS

Kenneth Ray Tupper

Montgomery AL

702

1980

DALLAS TX

1981

LITTLE ROCK AR

Ray Gust

Dallas TX

649

1982

SHREVEPORT LA

1983

MEMPHIS TN

Joseph Signorelli

Lafayette LA

711

1984

HUNTSVILLE AL

Gary Davis

Huntsville AL

723

1985

HOUSTON TX

Jim Chesser

Houston TX

767

1986

LOUISVILLE KY

Jerry Schuble

Louisville KY

794

1987

BATON ROUGE LA

Marlyn Browning

Eminence KY

755

1988

MEMPHIS TN

Avery LeBlanc

Universal City LA

738

1989

MOBILE AL

Ken Waters

Oxford MS

723

1990

SHREVEPORT LA

Glyn Thomas

Longview TX

738

1991

PENSACOLA FL

Greg Derrick

Fort Worth TX

769

1992

LITTLE ROCK AR

Ricky Simmons

Memphis TN

767

1993

HUNTSVILLE AL

Jeff Holliman

Memphis TN

746

1994

LAKE CHARLES LA

Rick Henderson

Memphis TN

751

1995

GULFPORT MS

James E Shrum

Houston Tx

706

1996

MEMPHIS TN

Bobby Lloyd

Memphis TN

760

1997

BATON ROUGE LA

Chip Aki

Baton Rouge LA

753

1998

PENSACOLA FL

John Cormier Jr

Lafayette LA

741

1999

HOUSTON TX

Henry Smith

Houston TX

801

2000

HUNTSVILLE AL

Bill Vincent Jr

Louisville KY

754

2001

CHATTANOOGA TN

Jimmy Thomas

Chattanooga TN

834

2002

LEXINGTON KY

Dick Dube

Evansville IN

825

2003

SHREVEPORT LA

Mike Vermeer

Alexandria LA

786

2004

MOBILE AL

Donald Best Jr

Mobile AL

814

2005

MEMPHIS TN

Richey, Don

Garland, TX

790

2006

FT. SMITH AR

John Barkley

Missouri City TX

747

2007

HOUSTON TX

Shawn Maldonado

Houston TX

796

2008

SHREVEPORT LA

Couch, Jason

Frisco, TX

805

2009

BATON ROUGE LA

Duke, Clay D

Walker, LA

786

2010

MOBILE AL

Whitten, Corey

Slidell, LA

793

 

Top of Page



This site is the property of the Southern Bowling Congress, Inc.