Search Site ~ Contact Us

Alabama

Arkansas

Florida

Georgia

Kentucky

Louisiana

Mississippi

Tennessee

Texas

         

YEAR

TOURNAMENT CITY

NAME

FROM CITY

SCORE


1934

ATLANTA GA

1935

NASHVILLE TN

1936

BIRMINGHAM AL

1937

CHATTANOOGA TN

R Goodall,
A Neiger

Chattanooga TN

1938

NASHVILLE TN

1939

BIRMINGHAM AL

Jimmy Sparks, Joe Davis

Asheville NC

1940

MEMPHIS TN

Jimmy Mayfield, DeRamus

Birmingham AL

1301

1941

KNOXVILLE TN

J. Hinton, A. Wilkinson

Knoxville TN

1337

1942

NEW ORLEANS LA

J. Guinn, J. Bitala

Columbus GA

1269

1947

SHREVEPORT LA

C. Kincaid, R. Thompson

Birmingham AL

1290

1948

LITTLE ROCK AR

W. Crone, Martin Wojcik

Memphis TN

1312

1949

MEMPHIS TN

R. McMahon, A. Bittner

Baton Rouge LA

1278

1950

NEW ORLEANS LA

George Medlin, Joe Alesci

Birmingham AL

1309

1951

NASHVILLE TN

John Tallman, Maurice Weinstein

Huntsville AL

1375

1952

BIRMINGHAM AL

Bob DeZonia, John Kurts

Memphis TN

1325

1953

MEMPHIS TN

B. Vann, Martin Wojcik

Memphis TN

1329

1954

BATON ROUGE LA

E. Fink, H. Hildebrant

New Orleans LA

1337

1955

ASHVILLE NC

L. Meece, E. Lass

Brevard NC

1323

1956

NEW ORLEANS LA

Joe Swink, B. Pyeatt

Fayetteville AR

1305

1957

MEMPHIS TN

M. Hernandez, L. Bemelmans

Dallas TX

1345

1958

DALLAS TX

A. Thornton, D. Jones

Dallas TX

1385

1959

MOBILE AL

S. Boocker, P. Broussard

Lafayette LA

1377

1960

LITTLE ROCK AR

P. Ware, S. Keaton

Dallas Tx

1406

1961

ATLANTA GA

J. Cox, G. Frederick

Louisville KY

1366

1962

LOUISVILLE KY

Joe Conely, Henry Conely

Louisville KY

1392

1963

SHREVEPORT LA

B. Bone, B. Turner

Shreveport LA

1478

1964

MEMPHIS TN

L. Price, S. Price

Baton Rouge LA

1379

1965

MOBILE AL

L. Lavender, W. O. Johnson, Jr.

Mobile AL

1366

1966

COLUMBIA SC

L. Uzzle, B. Creager

Graham KY

1332

1967

BATON ROUGE LA

G. Johnson, J. Fortune

Memphis TN

1347

1968

TAMPA FL

R.Somoano, D. Long

Tampa FL

1404

1969

HUNTSVILLE AL

B. Brewer, A. LeBlanc

Harahan LA

1375

1970

SHREVEPORT LA

Patterson, Anderson & Rainey, Worley

Memphis TN (TIE)

1320

1971

MEMPHIS TN

Wayne Fulmer, Vernon Parton

Talladega AL

1360

1972

BIRMINGHAM AL

Freddie Rhodes, Thad Davis

Memphis TN

1345

1973

LITTLE ROCK AR

W. Bickerstaff, Steve Peterson

Blytheville AR

1460

1974

LOUISVILLE KY

C. Carroll, R. Townsend

Athens TN

1379

1975

HUNTSVILLE AL

Bobby Hall, Don Zumbro

Memphis TN

1380

1976

BATON ROUGE LA

D. Fleming, R. Mauberret

New Orleans LA

1429

1977

MEMPHIS TN

Frank Thomas, Richard Bregard

Huntsville AL

1403

1978

PENSACOLA FL

J. Womac, R. Butler

Baton Rouge LA

1344

1979

GULFPORT MS

Elroy Carter, Thomas Mason

Memphis TN

1395

1980

DALLAS TX

R. W. Emerson, R. Talley

Memphis TN

1389

1981

LITTLE ROCK AR

G. Miller, A. Epstin

Longview TX

1385

1982

SHREVEPORT LA

D. Campbell, G. Moffit

Searcy AR

1369

1983

MEMPHIS TN

R. Fratesi, G. Scheiderman

Greenville MS

1354

1984

HUNTSVILLE AL

Bill Green, Floyd Gregory

Malvern AR

1462

1985

HOUSTON TX

Charles Jones, Don Davis

Marion AR

1373

1986

LOUISVILLE KY

George Smith, Don Viator

Biloxi MS

1387

1987

BATON ROUGE LA

Art Davis, John Kyle

Memphis TN

1606

1988

MEMPHIS TN

Don Blakely, Richard Kopp

Memphis TN

1487

1989

MOBILE AL

Alan Brown, Tommy Case

Clinton MS

1451

1990

SHREVEPORT LA

Joe George, Mike Fultz

Shreveport LA

1508

1991

PENSACOLA FL

John Cormier, Butch Cormier

Lafayette LA

1570

1992

LITTLE ROCK AR

James Eason, Mickey Eason

Little Rock AR

1573

1993

HUNTSVILLE AL

Larry Bryant, Brian Williams

Pensacola FL

1516

1994

LAKE CHARLES LA

John Cormier, Butch Cormier

Lafayette LA

1517

1995

GULFPORT MS

David Hicks, Bob Davis

Calhoun GA

1452

1996

MEMPHIS TN

Tom Martin, Jim Basset

MS Gulf Coast MS

1493

1997

BATON ROUGE LA

Chris Oliver, Charles Linnear

Shreveport LA

1556

1998

PENSACOLA FL

Chris Oliver, Charles Linnear

Shreveport LA

1549

1999

HOUSTON TX

Richard Shigley, Charles Hearn

Houston TX

1526

2000

HUNTSVILLE AL

David Pickett, Bill Cherry

Dalton GA

1526

2001

CHATTANOOGA TN

Rod Pie, Brian McElveen

Claxton GA

1581

2002

LEXINGTON KY

J'Rome Hoskins, Randy Little

Little Rock AR

1604

2003

SHREVEPORT LA

Dennis Guiterrez, Juan Salazar

San Antonio TX

1507

2004

MOBILE AL

William Forrest, Albert Collins

Montgomery AL

1619

2005

MEMPHIS TN

Bryan Powell, John Napoli

Ellenwood, GA

1563

2006

FT. SMITH AR

Troy Heikkila, Gary Wessels

Houston TX

1532

2007

HOUSTON, TX

Brett Smith, Richard Mygatt

Houston TX

1565

2008

SHREVEPORT LA

Stills, Terry / Goode, Kevin

Houston TX

1525

2009

BATON ROUGE LA

Usie, Nick / Lanclos, Clay

Lafayette, LA

1499

2010

MOBILE AL

Kent, Richard / Sampson, James

Minder, LA

1559

 

Top of Page



This site is the property of the Southern Bowling Congress, Inc.