Search Site ~ Contact Us

Alabama

Arkansas

Florida

Georgia

Kentucky

Louisiana

Mississippi

Tennessee

Texas

         

YEAR

TOURNAMENT CITY

NAME

FROM CITY

SCORE


1934

ATLANTA GA

1935

NASHVILLE TN

1936

BIRMINGHAM AL

1937

CHATTANOOGA TN

1938

NASHVILLE TN

1939

BIRMINGHAM AL

1940

MEMPHIS TN

Frank Barton

Nashville Tn

1991

1941

KNOXVILLE TN

Julian Hinton

Knoxville Tn

1983

1942

NEW ORLEANS LA

D. Fazzio

New Orleans LA

1900

1947

SHREVEPORT LA

George Booth

Shreveport LA

2037

1948

LITTLE ROCK AR

Edd Matthews

Little Rock AR

1903

1949

MEMPHIS TN

Anthony T. Fravega

Memphis TN

1996

1950

NEW ORLEANS LA

Jack Feltes

New Orleans LA

1923

1951

NASHVILLE TN

Lehman Black

Nashville Tn

1988

1952

BIRMINGHAM AL

Robert Evans

Birmingham AL

1982

1953

MEMPHIS TN

Charles Fitzgerald

Memphis TN

1969

1954

BATON ROUGE LA

J. Prudhomme

Shreveport LA

2045

1955

ASHVILLE NC

R. Sommikson

Jacksonville FL

2024

1956

NEW ORLEANS LA

Spencer O'Neil

Atlanta GA

1977

1957

MEMPHIS TN

Willard Bagwell

Birmingham AL

2035

1958

DALLAS TX

C. Membrila

El Paso TX

2056

1959

MOBILE AL

Sol Boocker

Lafayette LA

2069

1960

LITTLE ROCK AR

Robert Nystrom

Albany GA

2153

1961

ATLANTA GA

Morris Bolton

Tuscaloosa AL

2116

1962

LOUISVILLE KY

Eddie Evans

Memphis TN

2014

1963

SHREVEPORT LA

W. Rogers

Anniston AL

2011

1964

MEMPHIS TN

E. Wilson

Memphis TN

2014

1965

MOBILE AL

J. Bradley

Little Rock AR

1988

1966

COLUMBIA SC

R. Locke

Greenville SC

1979

1967

BATON ROUGE LA

Charles H. Frazier

Bossier City LA

2012

1968

TAMPA FL

Dale Long

Tampa FL

2015

1969

HUNTSVILLE AL

Don Brown

Memphis Tn

2028

1970

SHREVEPORT LA

Jimmy Edmiston

Monroe LA

2015

1971

MEMPHIS TN

David Ainsworth

Natchez MS

1972

1972

BIRMINGHAM AL

Louie Lantz

Marietta GA

1998

1973

LITTLE ROCK AR

Ray Abernathy

Sylacauga AL

2100

1974

LOUISVILLE KY

Terry Barnett

Louisville KY

2015

1975

HUNTSVILLE AL

David Giles

Hattiesburg MS

2052

1976

BATON ROUGE LA

Randy LeBlanc

Baton Rouge LA

2058

1977

MEMPHIS TN

Bob Palmer

New Iberia LA

2094

1978

PENSACOLA FL

Ron Guss

Brewton AL

2040

1979

GULFPORT MS

Anthony Churchey

Huntsville AL

2080

1980

DALLAS TX

Paul Crocker

Vicksburg MS

2158

1981

LITTLE ROCK AR

Johnny Sides

Greenville MS

2054

1982

SHREVEPORT LA

B. Tarlton

Stamps AR

2002

1983

MEMPHIS TN

Donald Sowell

Memphis TN

1992

1984

HUNTSVILLE AL

Joseph Medders

Arab AL

2105

1985

HOUSTON TX

Gus Simon

Duson LA

1995

1986

LOUISVILLE KY

William M Banks

Blytheville AR

2118

1987

BATON ROUGE LA

Les Sanders

Greenwood MS

2341

1988

MEMPHIS TN

Charles Moore

Huntsville AL

2124

1989

MOBILE AL

Jay L Schultz

Elgin AFB FL

2140

1990

SHREVEPORT LA

Brian K Fruge

Lake Charles LA

2303

1991

PENSACOLA FL

Don Baker

Baton Rouge LA

2253

1992

LITTLE ROCK AR

Chris Fell

Birmingham AL

2264

1993

HUNTSVILLE AL

David Glisson

Mayfield KY

2334

1994

LAKE CHARLES LA

Butch Cormier

Lafayette LA

2382

1995

GULFPORT MS

Kerry Barnette

Vicksburg MS

2184

1996

MEMPHIS TN

Bill Brock

Memphis Tn

2355

1997

BATON ROUGE LA

Willie Richard

Baton Rouge LA

2228

1998

PENSACOLA FL

Weldon Anderson

Gulfport MS

2258

1999

HOUSTON TX

Perry Touche

Gulfport MS

2360

2000

HUNTSVILLE AL

Jeffrey S Parks

Huntsville AL

2433

2001

CHATTANOOGA TN

Brian McElveen

Claxton GA

2496

2002

LEXINGTON KY

Brian Thomas

Crossett AR

2404

2003

SHREVEPORT LA

Dennis Backschies

Sherman TX

2344

2004

MOBILE AL

David Yates

Portal GA

2450

2005

MEMPHIS TN

John Napoli

Ellenwood, GA

2288

2006

FT. SMITH AR

Shaun Egger

Harrison AR

2236

2007

HOUSTON TX

Danny Atwell

Ft. Smith, AR

2289

2008

SHREVEPORT LA

Goode, Kevin

Houston, TX

2322

2009

BATON ROUGE LA

Otwell, Danny

Meridian, MS

2282

2010

MOBILE AL

Gemmer, Cory

Lafayette, LA

2227

 

Top of Page



This site is the property of the Southern Bowling Congress, Inc.